SELECT ONE OF OUR PROPERTIES

Notice to Travelers: Learn more about safety measures we're taking through our Imperial Clean Program.

Hotel & Flight
Hotel & Flight
Check Rates Hotel & Flight
City view from the sky

Privacy Policy

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

I. IDENTIFICATION OF THE RESPONSIBLE.
In MUNDO IMPERIAL, S.A. DE C.V. hereinafter MUNDO IMPERIAL® with address at Boulevard Barra Vieja number 3, Colonia Plan de los Amates, Acapulco, Guerrero, C.P. 39931, Mexico; We inform you that the personal information of all our clients and potential clients is treated in a strictly confidential manner, so you can feel completely sure that when purchasing our goods and/or services, we make a permanent effort to safeguard and protect it.

II. METHODS OF OBTAINING AND PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED.
MUNDO IMPERIAL® collects the following necessary and applicable personal data to comply with the purposes of this Privacy Notice, depending on the relationship that exists with you,
to. Personal data that we collect personally:
Personal identification data, financial data, third party data (By providing the personal data of third parties, it is understood that you have the consent of the owner of the personal data).
b. Personal data that we collect directly through the website, email and telephone.
Personal identification data, financial data, third party data (By providing the personal data of third parties, it is understood that you have the consent of the owner of the personal data).
c. Personal data that we collect indirectly through transfers from third parties and public access sources that are permitted by law.
Personal identification data.

You are informed that the images and sounds captured through the video surveillance system will be used for your safety and that of the people who visit us. If you participate in events and reports, you are informed that the images and sounds captured may be disseminated through internal communication media and the different social networks. Likewise, the sounds collected through the different means used will be treated as support for monitoring the quality of our services.

III. PURPOSES.
More than a policy, at MUNDO IMPERIAL® we have the philosophy of maintaining a close and active relationship with our clients and potential clients. In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (The Law) and its Regulations, the personal data you provide us will be used for the following purposes:

to. Necessary for the provision of the service:
i. Carry out the paperwork, procedures and procedures for the acquisition of goods, products and/or services for our clients and potential clients.
ii. Provide the client through our Hotels operated by the MUNDO IMPERIAL® brand, lodging services, which include restaurants (food and beverages); bars and entertainment, recreational activities; business center, shopping center (sale of items such as jewelry, tobacco, beachwear, accessories, magazines, newspapers, t-shirts, bags and souvenirs), spa and fitness center.
iii. Provide the client through our Hotels operated by the MUNDO IMPERIAL® brand summer programs that include activities such as conferences, soccer camp, sports camp, beauty, shows, as well as various cultural, recreational, entertainment and health activities.
IV. To make reservations according to the specifications and needs of our guest; as well as to make changes to your reservation or cancel services through our Hotels operated by the MUNDO IMPERIAL® brand.
v. Provision of services through our Hotels operated by the MUNDO IMPERIAL® brand for social events (events, banquets), tourist and commercial events requested by the client.
saw. Comply with the contractual obligations that it has entered into with you by virtue of the existing commercial relationship.
vii. Process requests, perform collection, billing and clarification activities.
viii. Keep our records up to date so that we can respond to your queries.
ix. Comply with the laws, regulations and other applicable legal provisions.

b. Not necessary for the provision of the service:
1. Carry out marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting activities, other than the goods, products and services provided by MUNDO IMPERIAL®.
2. Carry out internal studies on consumption habits, marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting related to the goods, products and services offered by MUNDO IMPERIAL®.
3. Follow up on our business relationship and request evaluation and follow-up to find out the level of satisfaction with our goods, products and services.

It is important to mention that purposes (i), (ii), (iii), (iv), (v), (vi), (vii), (viii), and (ix), originate and are necessary.

The purposes (1), (2) and (3) are not necessary, but are important to offer through marketing campaigns, advertising and commercial prospecting, exclusive goods, products and services, for which you have the right to oppose, or to revoke your consent for MUNDO IMPERIAL® to stop processing your personal data for said purposes, according to the procedure indicated in section IV or V of this Privacy Notice.

You are informed that you have a period of 5 business days to express your refusal regarding the processing of your personal identification data, in relation to the purposes of subsection (b) of this section, in accordance with the mechanism established in section IV of this Privacy Notice.

IV. OPTIONS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.
MUNDO IMPERIAL® informs you that if you wish to stop receiving marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting messages, related to the purposes referred to in subsection (a) of section III, you can do so through the email protecciondedatos@grupoautofin.com Likewise, by this means we will answer your questions and comments about the processing of your personal data.

V. REQUEST FOR ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION OF PERSONAL DATA (ARC RIGHTS) AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT.
All your personal data is treated in accordance with the applicable and current legislation in the country, for this reason we inform you that you have at all times the right to Access, Rectify, Cancel, or Oppose the treatment that we give to your personal data, as well how to revoke the consent granted for the treatment of the same; rights that may be asserted through the Concierge of each of the Hotels operated by the MUNDO IMPERIAL® brand, a person designated for this purpose, or by sending an email to protecciondedatos@grupoautofin.com, so that it may be provided to you. the ARCO Rights Request Form, which must be submitted at the Responsible Party's address, attaching a copy of their official identification to prove their ownership. The response to your request for ARCO Rights will be sent to the email you have provided, within a term of 20 business days from the receipt of said request. Likewise, you are informed that the right of access will be considered fulfilled when the corresponding response is sent through the email that you have indicated to us for this purpose.

The exercise of the ARCO Rights will be free, where appropriate, the owner must cover the costs of sending, reproducing and/or certifying documents; however, if the holder exercises the same right in a period not exceeding 12 months, the response to the request will have a cost that will not exceed 3 days of the general minimum wage in force in the Federal District.
If you do not agree to the processing of your personal data, you can go to the INAI.

SAW. PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERS.
Transfers without the need for consent:
You are informed that in order to comply with the purposes established in subsection (a), section IV of this Privacy Notice, your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the United Mexican States by persons other than MUNDO IMPERIAL ®. In this sense and based on the Law and its Regulations, your personal data may be transferred without the need for your consent to: (i) Third-party service providers, solely and exclusively for the fulfillment of the purposes established in subsection (a) of section III of this Privacy Notice; (ii) To third-party service providers for the provision of services for lodging, social, tourist and commercial events; (iii) To third parties to carry out extrajudicial and judicial collection procedures in the event of non-compliance.
Transfers with consent:
MUNDO IMPERIAL® may transfer your personal identification data to marketing and advertising companies for the purposes described in subsection (b) of section III of this Privacy Notice and other companies in the tourism sector, of goods, products and services with which we have any commercial and/or business relationship with the purpose of granting you benefits when acquiring them. If you do not want your personal data to be transferred to said third parties, you can express your refusal in accordance with the procedure established in section IV of this Privacy Notice.

VII USE OF COOKIES:
MUNDO IMPERIAL® informs you that it will not use "cookies and web beacons" to obtain personal information from you automatically. The personal data that we collect electronically, as well as the purposes of the treatment, are established in this Privacy Notice.

VII. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.
This Privacy Notice may be modified from time to time in PRINCESS MUNDO IMPERIAL, said modifications may be consulted through the following means:
1. Our website www.mundoimperial.com (Privacy Notice Section).
2. Visible notices in our MUNDO IMPERIAL® facilities.
3. Any other means of oral, printed or electronic communication that MUNDO IMPERIAL® determines for this purpose.

Live chat